Download New Latest (May) Cisco 400-051 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass

 

Q121  (Topic 6)

 

Which statement describes the supported integration method when Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server as Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition?

 

 

 

A.Only SCCP integration is supported.

 

B.Only SIP integration is supported.

 

C.Both SCCP or SIP integration are supported, but you must choose one or the other.

D.Q-Sig integration is supported through a voice-enabled Cisco ISR router.

E.Circuit-switched integration is supported through PIMG.

 

Answer: A

Explanation: When installed on the same server there is no way to create trunk that is why sccp is the only way Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server.

 

Q122  (Topic 6)

 

A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change?

 

 

A.Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

 

B.Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.

 

C.Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.

 

D.Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection.

E.Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.

 

Answer: B

Explanation: As we can see user are getting synch from call manager so we first have to change the details of user on call manager so that user will synch the changes from call manager.

 

 

 

Q123  (Topic 6)

 

Which statement describes how the digit zero is handled in the predefined restriction tables in Cisco Unity Connection?

 

 

A.Zero is listed in the Default Out-Dial Restriction table.

B.Zero is listed in the Default System Transfer Restriction table.

C.Zero is listed in the Default Transfer Restriction table.

D.Zero is listed in the User-Defined and Automatically Added Alternate Extensions Restriction table.

 

E.Zero is not listed in any default restriction table configuration.

 

Answer: E

Explanation: When user dials “0”, by default Unity Connection treats it as an operator call and does not block “0” by any restriction table configuration. Only the operator can modify transfer extension associated with operator call.

 

Q124  (Topic 6)

 

When Cisco Unity Connection users attempt to connect using Web Inbox and receive a Site Is Unavailable error message, which service status should be verified?

 

 

A.Tomcat

 

B.Connection Exchange Notification Web Service

 

C.Connection Voicemail Web Service

 

D.Connection Administration

 

E.Secured Web Server

 

Answer: A

Explanation: Cisco Tomcat service, as the name suggests, is used by the Web Server of CUCM and helps display the administration, operati
ng system, disaster recovery, and other GUI interfaces of CUCM. The service leverages a built-in CA for Tomcat in that it redirects the incoming HTTP requests to HTTPS using the default self-signed certificate.

 

 

 

Q125  (Topic 6)

 

What is the default treatment of a message that is left in the opening greeting default call handler in Cisco Unity Connection?

 

 

A.It will be sent to the mailbox for the Operator user.

B.It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list.

C.It will be sent to the mailbox of the system administrator.

D.It will be sent to the All Voicemail Users distribution list.

E.It will be sent to the General Delivery Mailbox.

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Default call handler is selected when we don’t assign any call handler to user and with this default call handler no specific user assigned so it don’t go to any specific mail box and goes to It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list

 

Q126  (Topic 6)

 

Which three Cisco Unity Connection call handler greetings can be overridden by the internal greeting? (Choose three.)

 

 

A.holiday

 

B.alternate

 

C.error

 

D.busy

 

E.closed

 

F.standard

 

Answer: A,E,F

Explanation: This greeting overrides the Standard, Closed, and Holiday greetings but only for internal callers or users defined in Cisco Unity Connection.Because the mentioned three greetings are defined for externals users.

 

Q127  (Topic 6)

 

 

Which statement about system broadcast messages in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

 

 

A.The user can skip a system broadcast message to listen to new messages first.

B.The user can forward a system broadcast message only if it has been played in its entirety.

 

C.System broadcast messages are synchronized between Cisco Unity Connection and Exchange when Single Inbox is configured.

 

D.System broadcast messages do not trigger MWI.

E.System broadcast messages are played immediately after users sign in and listen to message counts for new and saved messages.

 

Answer: D

Explanation: Explanation; System broadcast messages are played immediately after users log on to Cisco Unity Connection by phone even before they hear message counts for new and saved messages. After logging on, users hear how many system broadcast messages they have and Connection begins playing them.

 

Q128  (Topic 6)

 

Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler message is played when a caller enters a string of digits that is not found in the search scope?

 

 

A.error

 

B.closed

 

C.internal

 

D.busy

 

E.alternate

 

Answer: A

Explanation: As soon as unity find the unexpected behavior it prompt the error message to the user.

 

Q129  (Topic 6)

 

Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single Inbox

 

 

works for Outlook users who do not have ViewMail installed?

 

 

A.Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.

 

B.Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.

C.Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment.

 

D.Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.

E.Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection mailbox for the recipient.

 

Answer: C

Explanation: Cisco unity here acts as a imap server for yhe outlook user who don’t have view mail installed so user send their request as an imap client and unity will revert back with email and wav file attached to play.

 

Q130  (Topic 6)

 

When Single Inbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?

 

 

A.The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.

B.The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.

C.The move will fail because the operation is not supported.

D.The email message will be moved to the Deleted Items folder.

E.The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice messages queue for delivery in the Voice Outbox folder that is why it shows in Deleted Items folder.

 

Topic 7, Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …