Download New Latest (May) Cisco 400-051 Actual Tests 171-180

Ensurepass

 

Q171  (Topic 9)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

 

 

clip_image001

 

IP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and IP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls were answered by IP phone 1, and the third incoming call was answered by IP phone 2.

 

Which option describes what will happen to the fourth incoming call?

 

 

A.Both phones ring, but only IP phone 2 can answer the call.

B.Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call.

C.Both phones ring, but only IP phone 1 can answer the call.

D.Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100.

E.Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200.

 

Answer: D

 

Q172  (Topic 9)

 

In a SIP REFER-based call transfer, which SIP message is being used by the recipient to notify the originator that the final recipient was successfully contacted?

 

 

A.200 OK

 

 

 

B.NOTIFY with a message body of 200 OK

 

C.202 Accepted

 

D.100 Trying

 

E.200 BYE

 

Answer: B

 

Q173  (Topic 9)

 

In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager design where +E.164 destinations are populated in directory entries, which call routing practice is critical to prevent unnecessary toll charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN?

 

 

A.forced on-net routing

 

B.automated alternate routing

 

C.forced authorization codes

 

D.client matter codes

 

E.tail-end hop-off

 

Answer: A

 

Q174  (Topic 9)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

 

 

clip_image002

 

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.

 

Which description of what happens when the user of IP phone B presses the Transfer soft key is true?

 

 

A.IP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server

A.

B.IP phone A user hears audio source 4 from MOH server

B.

C.IP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server

B.

D.IP phone A user hears tone on-hold beep tones.

E.IP phone A user hears no on-hold music or beep tones.

 

Answer: E

 

Q175  (Topic 9)

 

You have implemented 5-digit forced authorization codes to all international route patterns on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Your users report that after entering the FAC codes, they must wait for more than 10 seconds before the call is routed.

 

Which procedure eliminates the wait time?

 

 

 

A.Check and eliminate any existing route patterns that overlap with the international route pattern.

 

B.Go to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters and reduce the T-304 number to 5000 milliseconds.

 

C.Request your long distance telephone service provider to reduce the call setup time to 5 seconds.

 

D.Configure a # (hash) sign to the end of the forced authorization codes to signal the end of dialing.

 

E.Educate the users to press # (hash) after entering the forced authorization codes.

 

Answer: E

 

Q176  (Topic 9)

 

Which two host portion format conditions are true for directory URI on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

 

 

A.It is case sensitive.

 

B.It cannot start with a hyphen.

 

C.It must have at least one character.

 

D.It supports IPv4 or IPv6 addresses, or fully qualified domain names.

 

E.It cannot end with a hyphen.

 

F.It supports the & character.

 


Answer: B,E

 

Q177  (Topic 9)

 

Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller ID information on analog FXS ports on Cisco IOS routers?

 

 

A.DTMF

 

B.PSK

 

C.FSK

 

D.MF

 

E.pulse dialing

 

Answer: C

 

 

 

Q178  (Topic 9)

 

The number of calls waiting in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue has reached its maximum limit.

 

Which statement about what happens to additional incoming calls is true?

 

 

A.Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

 

B.Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

 

C.Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Line Group members.

 

D.Calls are handled according to the Hunt Options settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

 

E.Calls are handled according to the When Queue Is Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

 

Answer: E

 

Q179  (Topic 9)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

 

 

Assume that all shown agents are available to take a call. Which agent will receive the call when a select resource step is triggered in the script for the Customer Service CSQ?

 

 

A.s1dispatch-PA

 

B.s1dispatch-OH

 

C.the agent that has been idle the longest

 

D.the agent with the shortest handled time

 

Answer: A

 

Q180  (Topic 9)

 

Which two guidelines are recommended when configuring agent phones for Cisco Unified CCX agents? (Choose two.)

 

 

A.In the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2.

B.In the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Busy Trigger value to 2.

C.The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top four extensions on the device profile.

 

D.In the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to at least 3.

 

E.Always enable SRTP when configuring an agent phone.

 

Answer: A,C