Download New Latest (May) Cisco 400-051 Actual Tests 80-90

Ensurepass

 

 

Topic 4, Cisco IOS UC Applications and Features

 

 

QUESTION 80  (Topic 4)

 

 

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express ephone button configuration separator enables overflow lines when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call?

 

A.

o

B.

c

C.

w

D.

x

E.

:

 

Answer: D

Explanation: x expansion/overflow, define additional expansion lines that are used when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call.

 

 

QUESTION 81  (Topic 4)

 

Which two statements are requirements regarding hunt group options for B-ACD implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers? (Choose two.)

 

A.

The ephone hunt group is mandatory.

B.

Either the ephone hunt group or the voice hunt group is acceptable.

C.

Hunt group members must be SCCP IP phones.

D.

Hunt group members can include both SCCP or SIP IP phones.

E.

Hunt group members must be SIP IP phones.

F.

The member hunting mechanism must be set to sequential.

 

Answer: AC

Explanation:The ephone hunt group is mandatory, and while ephone hunt groups only support Cisco Unified SCCP IP phones, a voice hunt group supports either a Cisco Unified SCCP IP phone or a Cisco Unified SIP IP phone

ReferecnE.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_v1ht.ht ml

 

 

QUESTION 82  (Topic 4)

 

When multiple greetings are enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence?

 

A.

standard

B.

meeting

C.

busy

D.

closed

E.

internal

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Meeting greeting has highest priority because it is set by user when he don’t want to take the call and notice the caller he is online.

 

 

QUESTION 83  (Topic 4)

 

Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco IOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?

 

A.

Low

B.

Medium

C.

High

D.

Secure

E.

Flex

 

Answer: E

Explanation: The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode

 

 

QUESTION 84  (Topic 4)

 

 

Which call hunt mechanism is only supported by the voice hunt group in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router?

 

A.

sequential

B.

peer

C.

longest idle

D.

parallel

E.

overlay

 

Answer: D

Explanation: Parallel Hunt-Group, allows a user to dial a pilot number that rings 2-10 different extensions simultaneously. The first extension to answer gets connected to the caller while all other extensions will stop ringing. A timeout value can be set whereas if none of the extensions answer before the timer expires, all the extensions will stop ringing and one final destination number will ring indefinitely instead. The final number could be another voice hunt-group pilot number or mailbox The following features are supported for Voice Hunt-Group:

Calls can be forwarded to Voice Hunt-Group

Calls can be transferred to Voice Hunt-Group

Member of Voice Hunt-Group can be SCCP, ds0-group, pri-group, FXS or SIP phone/trunk

Max member of Voice Hunt-Group will be 32

 

 

QUESTION 85  (Topic 4)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

 

 

clip_image001

 

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco IOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. What will happen to a new call that enters the call queue when there are already two calls in queue?

 

A.

The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.

B.

The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.

C.

The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.

D.

The call will be disconnected with user busy.

E.

The call will be forwarded to 2100.

 

Answer: C

Explanation: That is because queue over flow is forwaded to 2003 and maximum number of calls in queuq is configured as two.

 

 

QUESTION 86  (Topic 4)

 

Which type of mailbox on Cisco Unity Express can play a user greeting and disconnect the call, but cannot take or send messages?

 

A.

PIN-less mailbox

B.

announcement-only mailbox

C.

general delivery mailbox

D.

call-handling mailbox

E.

personal mailbox

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Announcement-only mailbox are set for those user who only want the caller to listen the announcement and leave his message according to the announcement.

 

 

QUESTION 87  (Topic 4)

 

When DSP oversubscription occurs on a Cisco IOS router using DSP modules that are based on the C5510 chipset, what will happen when an analog phone connected to a FXS port goes off-hook?

 

A.

A fast busy tone will be played.

B.

A slow busy tone will be played.

C.

A network busy tone will be played.

D.

A dial tone will be played, but digits will not be processed.

E.

No tone will be played.

 

Answer: E

Explanation: when DSP oversubscription occurs for both analog ports and digital ports, except PRI and BRI. FXO signaling and application controlled endpoints are not supported. This feature does not apply to insufficient DSP credits due to mid-call codec changes (while a call is already established).

 

 

QUESTION 88  (Topic 4)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image002

 

Assuming this NFAS-enabled T1 PRI configuration on a Cisco IOS router is fully functional, what will the controller T1 1/1 D-channel status be in the output of the show isdn status command?

 

A.

MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED

B.

TEI_ASSIGNED

C.

AWAITING_ESTABLISHMENT

D.

STANDBY

E.

INITIALIZED

 

Answer: B

Explanation: TEI_ASSIGNED, which indicates that the PRI does not exchange Layer 2 frames with the switch. Use the show controller t1 x command to first check the controller t1 circuit, and verify whether it is clean (that is, it has no errors) before you troubleshoot ISDN Layer 2 problem with the debug isdn q921.

 

 

QUESTION 89  (Topic 4)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image003

 

Your customer sent you this debug output, captured on a Cisco IOS router (router A), to troubleshoot a problem where all H.323 calls that originate from another Cisco IOS router (router B) are being dropped almost immediately after arriving at router

 

A.

What is the reason for these disconnected calls?

 

 

A.Calls were unsuccessful because of internal, memory-related problems on router

A.

B.

Calls were rejected because the called number was denied on a configured class of restriction list on router A.

C.

Calls were rejected because the VoIP dial peer 1002 was not operational.

D.

Calls were unsuccessful because the router B IP address was not found in the trusted source IP address list on router A.

E.

Calls were rejected by router A because it received an admission reject from its gatekeeper because of toll fraud suspicion.

 

Answer: D

Explanation: Trusted source IP address list on router is a
list which secure the connectivity of router if it is enabled then we need to give the trusted ebtry for any route to reach.

 

 

QUESTION 90  (Topic 4)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

 

 

clip_image002[1]

 

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRI configuration on a Cisco IOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

 

A.

91

B.

92

C.

93

D.

94

E.

95

 

Answer: D

Explanation: In NFAS one channel is used for signaling so according to this we will have 94 channel for with bearer capability.

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …