Download New Latest (May) Cisco 600-502 Actual Tests Topic 2, Writing applications

Ensurepass

 

Topic 2, Writing applications

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which three requirement documents are needed when you plan a new software development? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Functional Specification

B.

Project Schedules

C.

Building a Proof of Concept

D.

Development Tools and Environment

E.

End User Training

 

Answer: ABD

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 19

Exhibit:

 

clip_image001

 

Refer to the exhibit. Which option is the correct expression of the static route in JSON?

 

A.

[destination: 10.0.0.0, netmask: 255.255.255.0, nexthop: 192.168.1.1]

B.

[“destination”: “10.0.0.0”, “netmask”: “255.255.255.0”, “nexthop”: “192.168.1.1”]

C.

{destination: 10.0.0.0, netmask: 255.255.255.0, nexthop: 192.168.1.1}

D.

{“destination”: “10.0.0.0”, “netmask”: “255.255.255.0”, “nexthop”: “192.168.1.1”}

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 20

Which important task is performed during the planning phase?

 

A.

Integration test cases are prepared.

B.

Hardware and system requirements are defined.

C.

Application is developed with unit test cases.

D.

Requirement specification document is prepared.

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 21

Which three action capabilities are provided with the Cisco onePK Data Path Service Set? (Choose three.)

 

A.

drop

B.

purge

C.

L4 redirect

D.

bypass

E.

copy

F.

respond

G.

divert

 

Answer: AEG

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 22

Which command will provide a similar output to the onep_element_get_property method?

 

A.

show clock

B.

show version

C.

show interface NULL0

D.

show running-configuration

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 23

Which important task must an engineer perform during the development phase?

 

A.

Use comments sparingly in the code.

B.

Ensure that software components perform a well-defined task.

C.

Execute integration test cases.

D.

Gather initial business requirements.

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 24

Exhibit:

 

 

 

clip_image002

 

Refer to the exhibit. When the Java code is executed, which value is printed?

 

A.

100

B.

200

C.

10000

D.

compile error

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 25

Which Layer 4 port must be permitted between a Cisco onePK application and a Cisco device to enable secure connections?

 

A.

TCP 22

B.

TCP 443

C.

UDP 15002

D.

TCP 15002

E.

TCP 15003

F.

UDP 15003

G.

TCP 15002/ UDP 15003

H.

TCP 15003/ UDP 15002

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 26

Which three packages must be included in an application with dynamic link libraries written in C language? (Choose three.)

 

A.

README text file

B.

C source code of the application

C.

C source code of the libraries

D.

binary file of the application

E.

binary file of the libraries

F.

symbol file for debugging

 

Answer: ADE

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 27

Which packaging is correct for a Java web application that is enabled for Cisco onePK?

 

A.

.jar file

B.

.tar file

C.

.war file

D.

.exe file

E.

.zip file

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 28

Which five package formats are valid for Linux distributions and BSD systems? (Choose five.)

 

A.

deb

B.

RPM

C.

SLP

D.

BSD

E.

TGZ

F.

PKG

G.

EXE

Answer:

 

Answer: ABCEF

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 29

Which option describes a semaphore data structure?

 

A.

an array data structure to get command line options

B.

an atomic data structure to be used for inter-process communication

C.

a simple data structure to return an error code

D.

a list of data structure to graph coordinate data

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 30

In Unified Model Language, which diagram describes the interaction between objects?

 

A.

the sequence diagram

B.

the class diagram

C.

the component diagram

D.

the use case diagram

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 31

Which option is the style guide for Python code?

 

A.

PEP 0

B.

PEP 1

C.

PEP 6

D.

PEP 8

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 32

Which two statements about IPv4 checksum are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.

It is 16-bit field.

B.

It is 32-bit field.

C.

It is calculated based on an IP header.

D.

It is calculated based on an entire IP packet.

 

Answer: AC

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 33

When object-oriented design is used, which action represents the best practice to modify data contained within an object?

 

A.

When possible, directly modify data to reduce overhead and improve application performance.

B.

After objects are instantiated, they should not be modified because it may result in redundant objects in the memory space.

C.

Do not modify the object directly. Instead, create a copy and modify data in the duplicated object.

D.

Use object update queues.

E.

Use the provided “setter” methods to modify data inside an object.

 

Answer: E

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 34

Which two actions can be done in a Python language list or Java language array? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Lists/arrays can only be indexed by integers.

B.

Lists/arrays can be indexed by integers and strings.

C.

Lists/arrays can access an arbitrary element in constant time.

D.

Lists/arrays can access an arbitrary element in linear time.

 

Answer: AC

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 35

< font face="Arial">Which statement about associative arrays is true?

 

A.

Associative arrays can be indexed only by integers.

B.

Associative arrays can be indexed only by strings.

C.

Associative arrays can access an arbitrary element in constant time.

D.

Associative arrays can be implemented by hashing the key and using the hash for lookup.

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 36

Exhibit:

 

clip_image003

 

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes what this Cisco onePK code does?

 

A.

It connects to a network element and retrieves a graph object that contains the whole network topology.

B.

It connects to a network element and retrieves a graph object that contains the network element and its first-hop neighbors only.

C.

It connects a network element to the current topology.

D.

It creates a network topology that contains one network element and returns its graph object.

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 37

Which Linux command is used to determine the path between the source and a remote

 

 

destination?

 

A.

ping

B.

traceroute

C.

tracert

D.

route print

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 38< /font>

Which statement about the Java Native Interface is true?

 

A.

It is used by Java test tools to build Java class files automatically.

B.

It is used by Java applications to call C or C++ libraries.

C.

It is used by C++ applications to call Java libraries.

D.

It is used by Java applications to call Japanese and Chinese language support libraries.

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 39

Which two descriptions of an OpenFlow meter table are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.

The meter table is used to measure the performance of OpenFlow switch performance.

B.

The meter table is used to implement the QoS features of OpenFlow switches.

C.

When one of the 64-bit counters of the meter table is not available in the switch, its value is set to zero.

D.

When one of the 64-bit counters of the meter table is not available in the switch, its value is set to 0xffffffffffffffff.

 

Answer: BD

Explanation:

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 600-502 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …