Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass

 

 

QUESTION 91  (Topic 2)

 

Which voice feature operates the same as a firewall on a data network?

 

A.

digit manipulation

B.

call coverage

C.

calling privileges

D.

call routing and path selection

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 92  (Topic 2)

 

If a centralized solution has to be implemented on multiple-equipment vendors devices, which signaling protocol should be used?

 

A.

Session Initiation Protocol

B.

Media Gateway Control Protocol

C.

Skinny Client Control Protocol

D.

H.323 protocol

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 93  (Topic 2)

 

Which type of ephone-dn can be used to support one virtual voice port with support for two channels?

 

A.

single-line

B.

dual-line

C.

dual-channel

D.

dual-voice-channel

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 94  (Topic 2)

 

Which command should you use to configure a T1 CAS trunk to use the most reliable line coding technique?

 

A.

linecoding ami

B.

linecode b8zs

C.

linecode ami

D.

linecoding b8zs

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 95  (Topic 2)

 

Which command should you use to configure an analog ear and mouth voice port to use the most popular type outside of North America?

 

A.

Type II

B.

Type I

C.

Type V

D.

Type IV

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 96  (Topic 2)

 

Which of the available quality of service models offers the greatest amount of scalability while maintaining service quality?

 

A.

Diffserv

B.

IntServ

C.

Best Effort

D.

PriServ

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 97  (Topic 2)

 

What is the maximum number of digits that can be assigned to a European Subscriber Number using the European Telephony Numbering Space?

 

A.

7

B.

15

C.

10

D.

17

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 98  (Topic 2)

 

When Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is used, which type of files are used to enable phone displays and operations?

 

A.

phone GUI files

B.

phone firmware files

C.

Unified Communications Manager Express basic files

D.

Unified Communications Manager Express TSP archive files

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 99  (Topic 2)

 

Which command can be used to display the outgoing dial peer that is reached when the telephone number 919195551234 is dialed?

 

A.

show dialplan 919195551234

B.

show number 919195551234

C.

show dial-peer number 919195551234

D.

show dialplan number 919195551234

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 100  (Topic 2)

 

What is the maximum amount of one-way delay that is considered acceptable per G.114 for a voice call with little or no concern for quality issues?

 

A.

200 ms

B.

1 sec

C.

150 ms

D.

500 ms

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 642-437 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …