[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Cisco 500-275 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

The FireAMP connector monitors the system for which type of activity?

 

A.

vulnerabilites

B.

enforcement of usage policies

C.

file operations

D.

authenticaton activity

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which disposition can be returned in response to a malware cloud lookup?

 

A.

Dirty

B.

Virus

C.

Malware

D.

Infected

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

The FireAMP Mobile endpoint connector currently supports which mobile OS device?

 

A.

Firefox

B.

HTML5

C.

Android

D.

iPhone

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

If a file’s SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which disposition is returned?

 

A.

Clean

B.

Neutral

C.

Malware

D.

Unavailable

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product?

 

A.

Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products.

B.

Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.

C.

It provides enterprise visibility.

D.

It relies on sandboxing.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which feature allows retrospective detecton?

 

A.

Total Recall

B.

Cloud Recall

C.

Recall Alert

D.

Recall Analysis

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which statement describes an advantage of cloud-based detection?

 

A.

Limited customization allows for faster detection.

B.

Fewer resources are required on the endpoint.

C.

Sandboxing reduces the overall management overhead of the system.

D.

High-speed analytical engines on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which option is a detection technology that is used by FireAMP?

 

A.

fuzzy matching

B.

Norton AntiVirus

C.

network scans

D.

Exterminator

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 9

File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?

 

A.

MD5

B.

SHA-1

C.

filenames

D.

SHA-256

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 10

When discussing the FireAMP product, which term does the acronym DFC represent?

 

A.

It means Detected Forensic Cause.

B.

It means Duplicate File Contents.

C.

It means Device Flow Correlation.

D.

It is not an acronym that is associated with the FireAMP product.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 500-275 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …