[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?

 

A.

FlexLinks

B.

loop-free U

C.

looped square

D.

looped triangle

E.

loop-free inverted U

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 132

A network team must provide a redundant secure connection between two entities using OSPF. The primary connection will be an Ethernet Private Line and the secondary connection will be a site-to-site VPN. What needs to be configured in order to support routing requirements for over the VPN connection?

 

A.

GRE Tunnel

B.

HTTPS

C.

Root Certificate

D.

AAA Server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

Which unique characteristics of the Data Center Aggregation layer must be considered by an Enterprise Campus designer?

 

A.

Layer 3 routing between the Access and Aggregation layers facilitates the ability to span VLANs across multiple access switches, which is a requirement for many server virtualization and clustering technologies.

B.

“East-west” server-to-server traffic can travel between aggregation modules by way of the core, but backup and replication traffic typically remains within an aggregation module.

C.

Load balancing, firewall services, and other network services are commonly integrated by the use of service modules that are inserted in the aggregation switches.

D.

Virtualization tools allow a cost effective approach for redundancy in the network design by using two or four VDCs from the same physical switch.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 134

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

 

A.

ATM

B.

ISP MPLS VPN

C.

VTI

D.

VPLS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 135

When designing remote access to the Enterprise Campus network for teleworkers and mobile workers, which of the following should the designer consider?

 

A.

It is recommended to place the VPN termination device in line with the Enterprise Edge firewall, with ingress traffic limited to SSL only

B.

Maintaining access rules, based on the source IP of the client, on an internal firewall drawn from a headend RADIUS server is the most secure deployment

C.

VPN Headend routing using Reverse Route Injection (RRI) with distribution is recommended when the remote user community is small and dedicated DHCP scopes are in place

D.

Clientless SSL VPNs provide more granular access control than SSL VPN clients (thin or thick), including at Layer7

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 136

Which statement about Fibre Channel communications is correct?

 

A.

N_Port to N_Port connections use logical node connection points.

B.

Flow control is only provided by QoS.

C.

It must be implemented in an arbitrated loop.

D.

Communication methods are similar to those of an Ethernet bus.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 137

Which option is an advanced WAN services design consideration for a multipoint architecture that connects two or more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques over an MPLS network?

 

A.

VPLS

B.

Metro Ethernet

C.

MPLS

D.

SONET/SDH

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 138

Which option is the Cisco recommendation for data oversubscription for access ports on the access-to-distribution uplink?

 

A.

4 to 1

B.

20 to 1

C.

16 to 1

D.

10 to 1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 139

A company’s virtualization team wants to transfer control of network switching and policy management for VMware virtual servers to the networking team. What Cisco network virtualization solution should be implemented?

 

A.

Unified Computing System

B.

Nexus distributed virtual switch

C.

virtual network agent

D.

Nexus unified fabric switch

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 140

In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?

 

A.

core layer

B.

Internet boundary

C.

aggregation layer

D.

aggregation and core layers

E.

access and aggregation layers

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …