[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) Cisco 210-060 Real Exam 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

 

A.

Line Text Label

B.

Alerting Name

C.

External Phone Number Mask

D.

Caller Name

E.

Description

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 82

Where can an engineer find how many unused Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Standard licenses remain?

 

A.

CAR

B.

Cisco Unified Reporting

C.

Cisco Unified Communications Enterprise License Manager

D.

RTMT

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 83< /font>

A company wants to deploy IP telephony on its network. The engineer has to allow the existing switches to support Cisco IP phones that are connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which command should be configured on the switches to allow voice traffic on VLAN 50?

 

A.

switchport access vlan 50

B.

switchport mode access

C.

switchport mode trunk

D.

switchport voice vlan 50

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 84

A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. Which fault domain should be investigated?

 

A.

network router

B.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node

C.

network switch

D.

IP phones

E.

SIP gateway

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 85

An IP phone that is using PoE shows “unknown” in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the engineer do to restore the phone to service?

 

A.

restart the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.

reset the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.

enter **# locally on the IP phone

D.

check the network cable and switch port

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 86

A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the R
TMT tool. Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?

 

A.

system > scheduler > CDR

B.

system reports > unified CM data summary > generate report

C.

system > tools > reports

D.

tools > CDR analysis and reporting

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 87

When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the error “No New Phone to Add” appears. Which command is causing the error?

 

A.

No auto-reg-ephone

B.

No service ephone-reg

C.

SIP-ua no auto-reg-ephone

D.

stcapp ccm-group 1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 88

An engineer is configuring a group of DNs and wants the external phone number mask to match the last four digits of the DN. Which option should be used?

 

A.

123555xxxx

B.

123555XXXX

C.

123555****

D.

123555….

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 89

User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?

 

A.

user A handset

B.

user B headset

C.

disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile

D.

disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 90

Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?

 

A.

!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip source-address 192.168.143.44!

B.

!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44!

C.

!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44!

D.

!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip address 192.168.143.44!

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-060 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …