Get all latest (August) Cisco A00-211 Actual Test 121-130

Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = houses;

 

by style;

 

run;

 

proc print data = houses;

 

run;

 

Click on the Exhibit button to view the report produced.

 

style bedrooms baths price

CONDO 2 1.5 80050

 

3 2.5 79350

 

4 2.5 127150

 

2 2.0 110700

 

RANCH 2 1.0 64000

 

3 3.0 86650

 

3 1.0 89100

 

1 1.0 34550

 

SPLIT 1 1.0 65850

 

4 3.0 94450

 

3 1.5 73650

 

TWOSTORY 4 3.0 107250

 

2 1.0 55850

 

2 1.0 69250

 

4 2.5 102950

 

Which of the following SAS statement(s) create(s) the report?

 

A.

id style;

B.

id style;

var style bedrooms baths price;

C.

id style;

by style;

var bedrooms baths price;

D.

id style;

by style;

var style bedrooms baths price;

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 122

Given the SAS data set WORK.ONE:

 

clip_image002

 

What value will SAS assign to Total?

 

A.

3

B.

1.6

C.

4.8

D.

The program fails to execute due to errors.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 123

The contents of two SAS data sets named EMPLOYEE and SALARY are listed below:

 

EMPLOYEE SALARY

 

name age name salary

 

Bruce 30 Bruce 40000

 

Dan 35 Bruce 35000

 

Dan 37000

 

Dan .

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.empsalary;

 

merge work.employee (in = inemp)

 

work.salary (in = insal);

 

by name;

 

if inemp and insal;

 

run;

 

How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?

 

A.

2

B.

4

C.

5

D.

6

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 124

The SAS data sets WORK.EMPLOYEE and WORK.SALARY are listed below:

 

WORK.EMPLOYEE WORK.SALARY

 

fname age fname salary

 

Bruce 30 Bruce 25000

 

Dan 40 Bruce 35000

 

Dan 25000

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.empdata;

 

merge work.employee

 

work.salary;

 

by fname;

 

totsal + salary;

 

run;

 

How many variables are output to the WORK.EMPDATA data set?

 

A.

3

B.

4

C.

5

D.

No variables are output to the data set as the program fails to execute due to errors

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 125

Which one of the following SAS DATA steps saves the temporary data set named MYDATA as a permanent data set?

 

A.

libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’;

data sasdata.mydata;

copy mydata;

run;

B.

libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’;

data sasdata.mydata;

keep mydata;

run;

C.

libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’;

data sasdata.mydata;

save mydata;

run;

D.

libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’;

data sasdata.mydata;

set mydata;

run;

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 126

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.test;

 

array agents{4} $ 12 sales1 – sales4;

 

run;

 

Which one of the following represents the variables that are contained in the output data set?

 

A.

SALES1, SALES2, SALES3, SALES4

B.

AGENTS1, AGENTS2, AGENTS3, AGENTS4

C.

None, the DATA step fails because the ARRAY statement can reference only numeric data.

D.

None, the DATA step fails because the ARRAY statement can reference only pre- existing variables.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 127

A SAS PRINT procedure output of the WORK.LEVELS data set is listed below:

 

Obs name level

 

1 Frank 1

 

2 Joan 2

 

3 Sui 2

 

4 Jose 3

 

5 Burt 4

 

6 Kelly .

 

7 Juan 1

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.expertise;

 

set work.levels;

 

if level = . then

 

expertise = ‘Unknown’;

 

else if level = 1 then

 

expertise = ‘Low’;

 

else if level = 2 or 3 then

 

expertise = ‘Medium’;

 

else

 

expertise = ‘High’;

 

run;

 

Which of the following values does the variable EXPERTISE contain?

 

A.

Low, Medium, and High only

B.

Low, Medium, and Unknown only

C.

Low, Medium, High, and Unknown only

D.

Low, Medium, High, Unknown, and ‘ ‘ (missing character value)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 128

Which step displays a listing of all the data sets in the WORK library?

 

A.

proc contents lib=WORK

run;

B.

proc contents lib=WORK.all;

run;

C.

proc contents data=WORK._all_;

run;

D.

proc contents data=WORK _ALL_;

run;

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 129

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’;

 

data test;

 

set sasdata.chemists (keep = job_code);

 

if job_code = ‘chem3’

 

then description = ‘Senior Chemist’;

 

run;

 

The variable JOB_CODE is a character variable with a length of 6 bytes.

 

Which one of the following is the length of the variable DESCRIPTION in the output data set?

 

A.

6 bytes

B.

8 bytes

C.

14 bytes

D.

200 bytes

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 130

Given the SAS data set WORK.ONE:

 

clip_image004

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

clip_image006

 

The data set WORK.TWO is created, where Day would be 1 for Sunday, 2 for Monday, 3 for Tuesday, … :

 

clip_image008

 

Which expression successfully completed the program and creates the variable DAY?

 

A.

day(BeginDate)

B.

weekday(BeginDate)

C.

dayofweek(BeginDate)

D.

getday(BeginDate,today())

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco A00-211 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …