Get all latest (August) Cisco A00-211 Actual Test 141-150

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data WORK.OUTDS;

 

do until(Prod GT 6);

 

Prod + 1;

 

end;

 

run;

 

What is the value of the variable Prod in the output data set?

 

A.

. (missing)

B.

6

C.

7

D.

Undetermined, infinite loop.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 142

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’;

 

data test;

 

set sasdata.chemists;

 

if jobcode = ‘chem3’

 

then description = ‘Senior Chemist’;

 

else description = ‘Unknown’;

 

run;

 

A value for the variable JOBCODE is listed below:

 

JOBCODE

 

CHEM3

 

Which one of the following values does the variable DESCRIPTION contain?

 

A.

chem3

B.

Unknown

C.

Senior Chemist

D.

‘ ‘ (missing character value)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 143

Given the SAS data set WORK.PRODUCTS:

 

clip_image002

 

How many variables does the WORK.REVENUE data set contain?

 

A.

2

B.

3

C.

4

D.

6

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 144

A raw data record is listed below:

 

——-10——-20——-30

 

1999/10/25

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data projectduration;

 

infile ‘file-specification’;

 

input date $ 1 – 10;

 

run;

 

Which one of the following statements completes the program above and computes the duration of the project in days as of today’s date?

 

A.

duration = today( ) – put(date,ddmmyy10.);

B.

duration = today( ) – put(date,yymmdd10.);

C.

duration = today( ) – input(date,ddmmyy10.);

D.

duration = today( ) – input(date,yymmdd10.);

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 145

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.test;

 

Author = ‘Christie, Agatha’;

 

First = substr(scan(author,2,’ ,’),1,1);

 

run;

 

Which one of the following is the value of the variable FIRST in the output data set?

 

A.

A

B.

C

C.

Agatha

D.

‘ ‘ (missing character value)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 146

Which one of the following SAS procedures displays the data portion of a SAS data set?

 

A.

PRINT

B.

FSLIST

C.

CONTENTS

D.

DATASETS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 147

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data revenue;

 

set year_1;

 

var1 = mdy(1,15,1960);

 

run;

 

Which one of the following values does the variable named VAR1 contain?

 

A.

14

B.

15

C.

1151960

D.

‘1/15/1960’

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 148

The contents of the raw data file FURNITURE are listed below:

 

——-10——-20——-30

 

chair,,table

 

chair,couch,table

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data stock;

 

infile ‘furniture’ dsd;

 

input item1 $ item2 $ item3 $;

 

run;

 

Which one of the following is the value of the variable named ITEM2 in the first observation of the output data set?

 

A.

table

B.

,table

C.

. (missing numeric value)

D.

‘ ‘ (missing character value)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 149

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data allobs;

 

set sasdata.origin (firstobs = 75 obs = 499);

 

run;

 

The SAS data set SASDATA.ORIGIN contains 1000 observations.

 

How many observations does the ALLOBS data set contain?

 

A.

424

B.

425

C.

499

D.

1000

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 150

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

clip_image004

 

What will the data set WORK.TEST contain?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco A00-211 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …