Get all latest (August) Cisco A00-211 Actual Test 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

clip_image002

 

How will the Exam variable value be displayed in the FREQ procedure output?

 

A.

Fail

B.

Pass

C.

50.5

D.

. (missing numeric value)

 

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.sets;

 

do until (prod gt 6);

 

prod + 1;

 

end;

 

run;

 

What is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set?

 

A.

6

B.

7

C.

8

D.

(missing numeric)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

Given the SAS data set WORK.TEMPS:

 

clip_image004

 

The following program is submitted:

 

clip_image006

 

Which output is correct?

 

clip_image008

 

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 34

Given the raw data file YEARAMT:

 

—|—10—|—20—|—-30

 

1901 2

 

1905 1

 

1910 6

 

1925 .

 

1941 1

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data coins;

 

infile `yearamt’;

 

input year quantity;

 

<insert statement(s) here>

 

run;

 

Which statement(s) completed the program and produced a non-missing value for the variable

 

TOTQUANTITY in the final observation of the output data set?

 

A.

totquantity + quantity;

B.

totquantity = sum(totquantity + quantity);

C.

retain totquantity; totquantity = totquantity + quantity;

D.

retain totquantity0; totquantity = totquantity + quantity;

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 35

The Excel workbook QTR1.XLS contains the following three worksheets:

 

JAN

 

FEB

 

MAR

 

Which statement correctly assigns a library reference to the Excel workbook?

 

A.

libname qtrdata ‘qtr1.xls’;

B.

libname ‘qtr1.xls’ sheets=3;

C.

libname jan feb mar ‘qtr1.xls’;

D.

libname mydata ‘qtr1.xls’ WORK.heets=(jan,feb,mar);

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 36

Given the SAS data set ONE:

 

ONE

 

ObsDte

 

————

 

109JAN2005

 

212JAN2005

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data two;

 

set one;

 

day = <insert expression here>;

 

format dte date9.;

 

run;

 

The data set TWO is created:

 

TWO

 

ObsDteDay

 

109JAN20051

 

12JAN20054

 

Which expression successfully completed the program and created the variable DAY?

 

A.

day(dte)

B.

weekday(dte)

C.

dayofweek(dte)

D.

datdif(dte,’01jan2005’d,’act/act’)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 37

Read the table.

 

clip_image010

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

proc freq data = sales;

 

<insert TABLES statement here>

 

run;

 

The following output is created by the FREQUENCY procedure:

 

clip_image012

 

Which TABLES statement(s) completed the program and produced the output?

 

A.

tables region product;

B.

tables region * product;

C.

tables product * region;

D.

tables product; tables region;

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 38

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data combine;

 

prefix=’505′;

 

middle=’6465 `;

 

end=’09090′;

 

<insert statement here>;

 

run;

 

Which statement successfully completes the program so that TOTAL has a value of 505- 09090?

 

A.

total = cat(‘-‘, prefix, middle, end);

B.

total = catx(‘-‘, prefix, middle, end);

C.

total = prefix !!’-‘!! middle “!!’-‘!! end;

D.

total = prefix!!’-‘!! left(middle)!!’-‘!! end;

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 39

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

libname temp `SAS data library’;

 

data temp.sales;

 

merge temp.sales

 

work.receipt;

 

by names;

 

run;

 

The input data files are sorted by the NAMES variable:

 

What is the result?

 

A.

The program executes successfully and a temporary SAS data set is created.

B.

The program executes successfully and a permanent SAS data set is created.

C.

The program fails execution because the same SAS data set is referenced for both read and write operations.

D.

The program fails execution because the SAS data sets on the MERGE statement are in two different libraries.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 40

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.empsalary;

 

set work.people (in = inemp)

 

work.money (in = insal);

 

if insal and inemp;

 

run;

 

The SAS data set WORKPEOPLE has 5 observations, and the data set WORKMONEY has 7 observations. How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?

 

A.

0

B.

5

C.

7

D.

12

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco A00-211 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …