Get all latest (August) Cisco A00-211 Actual Test 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

The SAS data set WORK.ONE contains a numeric variable named Num ana character variable named Char:

 

WORK.ONE

 

Num Char

 

—– ——

 

1 23

 

3 23

 

1 77

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

proc print data=WORK.ONE;

 

where Num=’1′;

 

run;

 

What is output?

 

A.

Num Char

— —-

1 23

B.

Num Char

— —-

1 23

1 77

C.

Num Char

— —-

1 23

3 23

1 77

D.

No output is generated.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 62

The following SAS program is submittad:

 

data work.sales;

 

do year = 1 to 5;

 

do month=1 to 12;

 

x+1;

 

output

end;

 

end;

 

run;

 

How many observations are written the WORK SALES data set?

 

A.

0

B.

1

C.

5

D.

60

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 63

Given the SAS data set PRICES:

 

PRICES

 

Prodid priceproducttypesalesreturns

 

K1255.10NETWORK152

 

B132S 2.34HARDWARE30010

 

R18KY2 1.29SOFTWARE255

 

3KL8BY 6.37HARDWARE12515

 

DY65DW 5.60HARDWARE455

 

DGTY23 4.55HARDWARE672

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data hware inter cheap;

 

set prices(keep = productype price);

 

if producttype = `HARDWARE’ then output hware; else if producttype = `NETWORK’ then output

 

inter; if price le 5.00;

 

run;

 

if producttype = `HARDWARE’ then output hware; else if producttype = `NETWORK’ then output

 

inter; if price le 5.00;

 

run;

 

How many observations does the HWARE data set contain?

 

A.

0

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 64

Which statement is true concerning the SAS automatic variable _ERROR_?

 

A.

It cannot be used in an if/then condition.

B.

It cannot be used in an assignment statement.

C.

It can be put into a keep statement or keep= option.

D.

It is automatically dropped.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 65

Given the SAS data set EMPLOYEE INFO:

 

EMPLOYEE_INFO

 

IDNumber

 

Expenses

 

2542

 

100.00

 

3612

 

133.15

 

2198

 

234.34

 

2198

 

111.12

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

proc sort data = employee_info;

 

<insert BY statement here>

 

run;

 

Which BY statement completes the program and sorts the data sequentially by ascending expense values within each ascending IDNUMBER value?

 

A.

by Expenses IDNumber;

B.

by IDNumber Expenses;

C.

by ascending Expenses IDNumber;

D.

by ascending IDNumber ascending Expenses;

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 66

Given the following raw data record:

 

07Jan2005

 

Which INFORMAT reads this raw data and stores it as a SAS date value?

 

A.

dmy9.

B.

date9.

C.

ddMMMyy9.

D.

ddmmmyyyy9.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 67

A user-defined format has been created using the FORMAT procedure. Where is it stored?

 

A.

in a SAS catalog

B.

in an external binary file

C.

in a SAS dataset in the WORK library

D.

in a SAS dataset in a permanent SAS data library

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 68

Given the SAS data set ONE:

 

Given the SAS data set WORK.ONE:

 

clip_image002

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

clip_image004

 

Which report is produced?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 69

The value 110700 is stored in a numeric variable named SALARY. Which FORMAT statement displays the value as $110,700.00 in a report?

 

A.

format salary comma11.2;

B.

format salary dollar8.2;

C.

format salary dollar11.2;

D.

format salary comma8.2 dollar8.2;

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 70

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

<insert ODS statement here>

 

proc means data = sasuser.shoes;

 

where product in (`Sandal’ , `Slipper’ , `Boot’);

 

run;

 

<insert ODS statement here>

 

Which ODS statements complete the program and send the report to an HTML file?

 

A.

ods html = `sales.html’; ods html close;

B.

ods file = `sales.html’; ods file close;

C.

ods file html = `sales.html’; ods file close;

D.

ods html file = `sales.html’; ods html close;

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco A00-211 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …