Get all latest (August) Cisco A00-211 Actual Test 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

footnote1 `Sales Report for Last Month’;

 

footnote2 `Selected Products Only’;

 

footnote3 `All Regions’;

 

footnote4 `All Figures in Thousands of Dollars’;

 

proc print data = sasuser.shoes;

 

footnote2 `All Products’;

 

run;

 

Which footnote(s) is/are displayed in the report?

 

A.

All Products

B.

Sales Report for Last Month All Products

C.

All Products All Regions All Figures in Thousands of Dollars

D.

Sales Report for Last Month All Products All Regions All Figures in Thousands of Dollars

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 92

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data one;

 

date = `04juI2005’d;

 

format date weekdate.; run;

 

proc print data = one; run;

 

What output is generated?

 

A.

Obs date

1 Monday, July 4, 2005

B.

Obs date

1 July4, 2005

C.

Obs date

1 04Jul2005

D.

Obs date

1 Monday, 07/04/2005

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 93

Which program displays a listing of all data sets in the SASUSER library?

 

A.

proc contents lib = sasuser.all; run;

B.

proc contents data = sasuser.all; run;

C.

proc contents lib = sasuser._alI_; run;

D.

proc contents data = sasuser._all_; run;

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 94

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

proc contents data = sashelp.class varnum; quit;

 

What does the VARNUM option print?

 

A.

a list of variable names

B.

the total number of variables

C.

a list of the variables in alphabetic order

D.

a list of the variables in the order they were created

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 95

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

<_insert_ods_code_>

 

proc means data=SASUSER.SHOES;

 

where Product in (‘Sandal’ , ‘Slipper’ , ‘Boot’);

 

run;

 

<_insert_ods_code_>

 

Which ODS statements inserted, respectively, in the two location above creates a report stored in an html file?

 

A.

ods html open=’sales.html’;

ods html close;

B.

ods file=’sales.html’ / html;

ods file close;

C.

ods html file=’sales.html’;

ods html close;

D.

ods file html=’sales.html’;

ods file close;

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 96

The following SAS program is submitted;

 

data combine;

 

country = `Italy, Russia, ireland’;

 

found = find(country, `i’);

 

run;

 

What is the value of the variable FOUND in the output data set?

 

A.

1

B.

12

C.

Italy

D.

Russia

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 97

Given the following raw data records in DATAFILE.TXT:

 

clip_image002

 

Which output is correct based on the submitted program?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 98

The SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES contains a variable PRICE which has been assigned a permanent label of “Asking Price”. Which SAS program temporarily replaces the label “Asking Price” with the label “Sale Price” in the output?

 

A.

proc print data = sasuser.houses; label price = “Sale Price”; run;

B.

proc print data = sasuser.houses label; label price “Sale Price”; run;

C.

proc print data = sasuser.houses label; label price = “Sale Price”; run;

D.

proc print data = sasuser.houses; price = “Sale Price”; run;

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 99

Given the SAS data set PRICES:

 

PRICES

 

prodid price

 

K12S5.10producttype

 

NETWORKsales

 

15returns

 

2

 

B132S 2.34HARDWARE30010

 

R18KY21.29SOFTWARE255

 

3KL8BY 6.37HARDWARE12515

 

DY65DW 5.60HARDWARE455

 

DGTY23 4.55HARDWARE672

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data hware inter soft;

 

set prices (keep = producttype price);

 

if price le 5.00;

 

if producttype = `HARDWARE’ then output HWARE;

 

else if producttype = `NETWORK’ then output INTER;

 

else if producttype = `SOFTWARE’ then output SOFT;

 

run;

 

How many observations does the HWARE data set contain?

A.

0

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 100

Given the following code:

 

proc print data=SASHELP.CLASS(firstobs=5 obs=15);

 

where Sex=’M’;

 

run;

 

How many observations will be displayed?

 

A.

11

B.

15

C.

10 or fewer

D.

11 or fewer

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco A00-211 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …