Latest CCNP Voice 642-457 Real Exam Download 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Refer to the exhibit. A user in RTP calls a phone in San Jose during congestion with Call Forward No Bandwidth (CFNB) configured to reach cell phone 4085550150. The user in RTP sees the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” on their phone and hears a fast busy tone. Which two conditions can correct this issue? (Choose two.)

clip_image002

A.      The calling phone (RTP) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.

B.      The called phone (San Jose) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.

C.      The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR Settings. BrainDumps.com

D.      The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured configured under the AAR Settings.

E.       The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.

 

Answer: B,F 

 

 

QUESTION 82

Which statement is not true about GARP? (Source: Hardening the IP Phone)

 

A.      GARP attacks require access to the target LAN or VLAN.

B.      GARP can be used for a man-in-the-middle attack.

C.      GARP is normally used for HSRP.

D.      GARP can be disabled at Cisco IP phones.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which two statements describe RSVP-enabled locations-based CAC? (Choose two.)

 

A.      RSVP can be enabled selectively between pairs of locations.

B.      Using RSVP for CAC simply allows admitting or denying calls based on a logical configuration that is ignoring the physical topology.

C.      RSVP is topology aware, but only works with full mesh networks.

D.      An RSVP agent is a Media Termination Point that the call has to flow through.

E.       RSVP and RTP are used between the two endpoints.

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

QUESTION 84

You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. You use a remote site MGCP gateway to provide redundancy when connectivity to the central Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is lost. How to enable IP phones to establish calls to the PSTN when they have registered with the gateway? (Choose three.)

 

A.      POTS dial peers must be added to the gateway to route calls from the IP phones to the PSTN.

B.      The default service must be enabled globally.

C.      The command ccm-manager mgcp-fallback must be configured.

D.      COR needs to be configured to disallow outbound calls.

 

Answer: A,B,C

 

 

QUESTION 85

Which two configurations provide the best SIP trunk redundancy with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Configure all SIP trunks with DNS SRV

B.      Configure all SIP trunks with Cisco Unified Border Element

C.      Configure all SIP trunks to point to a SIP gateway

D.      Configure SIP trunks to be members of route groups and route lists

E.       Configure all SIP trunks to allow TCP ports 5060

F.       Configure all SIP trunks to point to a gatekeeper through SIP to H.323 gateway

 

Answer: A,D l

 

 

QUESTION 86

When an external call is placed from Ajax, they would like the ANI that is sent to the PSTN to be the main number, not the extension. For domestic calls, they would like 10 digits sent; for international calls, they would like to send the country code 1 and the 10 digits. How can this be accomplished?

 

A.      Add a translation pattern to the dial peers in the gateway that adds the appropriate digits to the outgoing ANI.

B.      In the external call route patterns, set the external phone number mask to the main number. Use 10 digits in the domestic route pattern and 1 followed by the main number digits in the international route patterns.

C.      Use a calling party transform mask for each route group in the corresponding route list configuration. Set the explicit 10-digit main number for domestic calls and 1 followed by the main number for the international route patterns.

D.      In the directory number configurations, set the prefix digits field to the country code and the 10 digits of the main number. This will be truncated to the 10-digit number for domestic calls and sent out in its entirety for international calls.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 87

The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with other Regions.

 

A.      FALSE

B.      TRUE

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

Video calls using 384 kbps need to be supported across a gatekeeper-controlled trunk. What value should be entered into the gatekeeper to support this bandwidth? (Source: Configuring Cisco Unified Video Advantage)

 

A.      768 kbps

B.      384 kbps

C.      512 kbps

D.      192 kbps

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 89

Enabling authentication and encryption for CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI applications requires which two tasks? (Choose two.) (Source: Configuring Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption)

 

A.      Enter the encryption key into the application.

B.      Set up an IPsec association between the application and Cisco Unified CallManager.

C.      Configure related security parameters in the CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI application.

D.      Add the application user or end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group, Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP Key Material user group, and Standard CTI Enabled user group.

 

Answer: C,D

 

 

QUESTION 90

Which two statements about symmetric encryption are true? (Choose two.) (Source: Understanding Cryptographic Fundamentals)

 

A.      With symmetric encryption, the encryption key equals the decryption key.

B.      Symmetric encryption is commonly used to sign asymmetric keys.

C.      Symmetric encryption is a good choice for real-time encryption of bulk data.

D.      Symmetric encryption uses asymmetric keys.

 

Answer: A,C

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-457 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

 

Leave a Reply