Latest CCNP Voice 642-467 Real Exam Download 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

When configuring Cisco Unity Connection for LDAP integration, where is the Cisco DirSync service activated for Cisco Unity Connection?

 

A.      Cisco Unity Connection Administration

B.      Cisco Unified Serviceability

C.      Cisco Unified OS Administration

D.      Cisco Unity Connection Administration

E.       Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability

F.       Disaster Recovery System

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 12

Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which configuration component to connect to voice mail?

 

A.      Route Pattern

B.      Hunt Group

C.      Route Group

D.      Hunt Pilot

E.       Trunk Group

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 13

The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco Unity Connection directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?

 

A.      Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.

B.      Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.

C.      Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone except to the CEO.

D.      Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.

E.       Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external users with a search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 14

Refer to the exhibits.

clip_image004

clip_image006

An administrator configured VPIM networking between a Cisco Unity Connection (cue) and Cisco Unity Express (cue) as shown in the exhibits. Which of the following statements is true?

 

A.      The VPIM configuration is correct.

B.      The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 101 is not needed.

C.      The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 102 is not needed.

D.      The configuration is missing the remote phone prefix on both systems.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

With which client is the MWI synchronized with an IP phone after an email that contains a voice message is opened and the voice message is listened to?

 

A.      IMAP

B.      SMS

C.      Exchange

D.      POP3

E.       MMS

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image008

When the Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express systems are networked together using VPIM, which of the following statements is true?

 

A.      The message exchange between the two systems will fail due to overlapping extensions.

B.      The message exchange between the two systems will succeed because the location IDs are unique.

C.      The message exchange between the two systems will fail because the location IDs should be using names instead of digits.

D.      The message exchange between the two systems will succeed as long as the number of digits for the location ID is less than the number of digits used for the extensions.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

What is required on the Cisco Unified Presence server, when integrating Cisco Unified Presence with Cisco Unity Connection, in order for users to be allowed to view, play, sort, and delete voicemail messages?

 

A.      H.323 trunk

B.      XMPP connection

C.      SIP trunk

D.      AXL configuration

E.       Voicemail Profile

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which tool is used to help determine the scale and performance of a Cisco Unified Presence multicluster deployment?

 

A.      Presence User Profile

B.      Presence Capacity Planning Tool

C.      Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool

D.      Cisco Unified Presence Serviceability

E.       Cisco Unified Serviceability

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image010

Which Cisco Unified Personal Communicator status has the user selected?

 

A.      Available

B.      Do Not Disturb

C.      Away

D.      In a Meeting

E.       Out of Office

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

When using integrated messaging with Cisco Unity Express, which capability is available to the end user?

 

A.      The ability to create, send, or reply to voice-mail messages from the email client.

B.      The ability to delete voice-mail messages or to mark them as read or unread, as they would for email messages

C.      The ability to only mark voice-mail messages as read or unread, as they would for email messages.

D.      The ability to create, send, delete, or reply to voice-mail messages from the email client.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-467 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply