Latest CCNP Voice 642-467 Real Exam Download 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Which of the following statements is true about the remote users that are configured in the exhibit?

 

A.      Remote users must always be added when configuring VPIM on Cisco Unity Express.

B.      Remote user configuration is optional for VPIM. It is only necessary if VPIM networking is implemented between a Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express systems.

C.      Remote users are needed if the dial-by-name feature is required.

D.      Remote users are needed if VPIM implementation is required between Cisco Unity Expressand a third-party voice-mail system that supports VPIM.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 82

Which two of the following are functions or operations of Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)

 

A.      full-featured communications platform on a single desktop application

B.      native presence services

C.      collects, distributes, and aggregates user attributes and capabilities

D.      call control

E.       standards-based SIP, SIMPLE, and XMPP interface

F.       real-time voice message notification services

 

Answer: C,E

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which Cisco Unified Presence operation mode supports the highest number of users for large-scale Cisco Unified CVP solutions?

 

A.      SIP Proxy

B.      Microsoft Office Interoperability

C.      Cisco Unified Presence

D.      Cisco Unified Communications

E.       Microsoft Active Directory

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

Which term is used to define Cisco Unified Presence communications between Cisco Unified Presence clusters in the same domain?

 

A.      Cisco Unified Presence clustering

B.      Cisco Unified Presenceinterclustering

C.      Cisco Unified Presence peering

D.      Cisco Unified Presence domain connector

E.       Cisco Unified Presence federation

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 85

If AES is required on a SIP Trunk Security Profile, which device security mode should be selected during configuration?

 

A.      Digest Authentication

B.      Encrypted

C.      Non-secure

D.      NULL/SHA

E.       Authenticated

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 86

Which two of the following are considered administrative and database services on a Cisco Unified Presence server? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Cisco Serviceability Reporter

B.      Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service

C.      Cisco Database Layer Monitor Service

D.      Cisco UP Sync Agent

E.       Cisco AXL Web Service

F.       Cisco Unified Presence XCP

 

Answer: B,E

 

 

QUESTION 87

When configuring the Cisco IP Phone Messenger feature, a service URL must be defined. What server address should be configured as the host for the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service?

 

A.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher

B.      Cisco Unified Communications TFTP Server

C.      Cisco Unified Presence Server

D.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subscriber

E.       Cisco Unity Connection

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 88

When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which tool is the best one to use to start the troubleshooting process?

 

A.      Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool

B.      Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter

C.      Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool

D.      Cisco Unified Presence Viewer

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 89

What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?

 

A.      Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.

B.      Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C.      Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.

D.      Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.

E.       Reset the Presence Gateway.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 90

Which three of the following options should always be selected when configuring a SIP trunk for Cisco Unity Connection integration to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Accept Unsolicited Notification

B.      Enable Digest Authentication

C.      Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER

D.      Enable Application Level Authentication

E.       Accept Replaces Header

F.       Accept Presence Subscription

G.      X.509 Subject Name

 

Answer: A,C,E

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-467 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply