Latest Cisco CCNP 642-832 TSHOOT Real Exam Download 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Ticket 5: NAT ACL

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image002

clip_image004

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client 1 and Client 2 are not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that DSW1, DSW2 and all the routers are able to reach the WebServer

 

Configuration on R1

 

ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/1 overload !

ip access-list standard nat_pool

permit 10.1.0.0

!

interface Serial0/0/0/1

ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252

ip nat outside

!

interfaceSerial0/0/0/0.12

ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252

ip nat inside

ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 TSHOOT

ip ospd authentication message-digest

 

On which device is the fault condition located?

 

A.       R1

B.       DSW1

C.       R4

D.       R2

E.        R3

F.        DSW2

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 32

Ticket 5: NAT ACL

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image005

clip_image006

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client 1 and Client 2 are not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that DSW1, DSW2 and all the routers are able to reach the WebServer

 

Configuration on R1

 

ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/1 overload !

ip access-list standard nat_pool

permit 10.1.0.0

!

interface Serial0/0/0/1

ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252

ip nat outside

!

interfaceSerial0/0/0/0.12

ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252

ip nat inside

ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 TSHOOT

ip ospd authentication message-digest

 

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?

 

A.       EIGRP

B.       HSRP

C.       BGP

D.       NAT

E.        OSPF

F.        OSPFv3

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 33

Ticket 5: NAT ACL

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image007

clip_image008

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client 1 and Client 2 are not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that DSW1, DSW2 and all the routers are able to reach the WebServer

 

Configuration on R1

 

ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/1 overload

!

ip access-list standard nat_pool

permit 10.1.0.0

!

interface Serial0/0/0/1

ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252

ip nat outside

!

interfaceSerial0/0/0/0.12

ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252

ip nat inside

ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 TSHOOT

ip ospd authentication message-digest

 

What is the solution of the fault condition?

 

A.       Add permit 10.2.0.0 statement in nat_pool access-list

B.       Remove permit 10.1.0.0 statement from nat_pool access-list

C.       Change ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/1 overload to ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/0.12 overload

D.       Change ip nat outside statement under Serial0/0/0/1 configuration to ip nat inside

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 34

Ticket 6: ACL

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image009

clip_image010

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Configuration on R1

 

clip_image012

clip_image014

 

On which device is the fault condition located?

 

A.       R1

B.       R2

C.       R3

D.       R4

E.        DSW1

F.        DSW2

G.       ASW1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 35

Ticket 6: ACL

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

 

clip_image015

clip_image016

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client 1 is not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that R1 is also not able to reach the WebServer. R1 also does not have any active BGP neighbor.

 

Config on R1

 

router bgp 65001

no synchronization

bgp log-neighbor-changes

network 209.65.200.224 mask 255.255.255.252

neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002

no auto-summary

!

access-list 30 permit host 209.65.200.241

access-list 30 deny 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255

access-list 30 deny 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255

!

interface Serial0/0/0/1

ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252

ip nat outside

ip access-group 30 in

 

On which device is the fault condition located?

 

A.       R1

B.       DSW1

C.       R4

D.       R2

E.        DSW2

F.        R3

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 36

Ticket 6: ACL

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image017

clip_image018

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client 1 is not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that R1 is also not able to reach the WebServer. R1 also does not have any active BGP neighbor.

 

Config on R1

 

router bgp 65001

no synchronization

bgp log-neighbor-changes

network 209.65.200.224 mask 255.255.255.252

neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002

no auto-summary

!

access-list 30 permit host 209.65.200.241

access-list 30 deny 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255

access-list 30 deny 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255

!

interface Serial0/0/0/1

ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252

ip nat outside

ip access-group 30 in

 

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?

 

A.       IP Access

B.       IP NAT

C.       BGP

D.       IP Access List

E.        OSPF

F.        Add permit statement for 209.65.200.224/30 network in access list 30

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 37

Ticket 6: ACL

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

 

clip_image015[1]

 

clip_image019

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

Client 1 is not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that R1 is also not able to reach the WebServer. R1 also does not have any active BGP neighbor.

 

Config on R1

 

router bgp 65001

no synchronization

bgp log-neighbor-changes

network 209.65.200.224 mask 255.255.255.252

neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002

no auto-summary

!

access-list 30 permit host 209.65.200.241

access-list 30 deny 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255

access-list 30 deny 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255

!

interface Serial0/0/0/1

ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252

ip nat outside

ip access-group 30 in

 

What is the solution of the fault condition?

 

A.       Add permit statement for 209.65.200.224/30 network in access list 30

B.       Remove Deny Statements from access-list 30

C.       Change neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 statement to neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65001

D.       Use extended access-list instead of standard access-list

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 38

Ticket 7: Port Security

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image020

clip_image021

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client one is getting a 169.x.x.x IP address and is not able to ping Client 2 or DSW1. Inital troubleshooting shows that port Fa1/0/1 on ASW1 is in errdisable state.

 

Configuration on ASW1

 

Interface FastEthernet1/0/1

switchport mode access

switchport port-security

switchport port-security mac-address 0000.0000.0001

 

On which device is the fault condition located?

 

A.       DSW1

B.       ASW1

C.       Client 1

D.       FTP Server

E.        ASW2

F.        DSW2

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 39

Ticket 7: Port Security

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image022

clip_image023

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client one is getting a 169.x.x.x IP address and is not able to ping Client 2 or DSW1. Inital troubleshooting shows that port Fa1/0/1 on ASW1 is in errdisable state.

 

Configuration on ASW1

 

Interface FastEthernet1/0/1

switchport mode access

CertKiller.com

switchport port-security

switchport port-security mac-address 0000.0000.0001

 

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?

 

A.       VLAN Access Map

B.       InterVLAN communication

C.       DHCP

D.       Port Security

E.        ASW2

F.        DSW1

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 40

Ticket 7: Port Security

Scenario: The implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and, device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

clip_image024

clip_image025

 

Trouble Ticket Statement

 

Client one is getting a 169.x.x.x IP address and is not able to ping Client 2 or DSW1. Inital troubleshooting shows that port Fa1/0/1 on ASW1 is in errdisable state.

 

Configuration on ASW1

 

Interface FastEthernet1/0/1

switchport mode access

switchport port-security

switchport port-security mac-address 0000.0000.0001

 

What is the solution of the fault condition?

 

A.       Configurationure Static IP Address on Client 1

B.       Change the IP Address of VLAN 10 on DSW1

C.       Issue shutdown command followed by no shutdown command on port fa1/0/1 on ASW1

D.       Issue no switchport port-security mac-address 0000.0000.0001 command followed by shutdown and no shutdown command on port fa1/0/1 on ASW1

E.        Issue no switchport port-security mac-address 0000.0000.0001 command on port fa1/0/1 on ASW1

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 




Download Latest Cisco 642-832 TSHOOT Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply