[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 411-420

EnsurepassQUESTION 411 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 412 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:           QUESTION 413 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 414 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:                   QUESTION 415 Which two options describe the main purpose of EIGRP authentication? (Choose two.)   A. To identify authorized peers. B. To allow faster convergence Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 391-400

EnsurepassQUESTION 391 Which two statements about SOX are true? (Choose two.)   A. SOX is an IEFT compliance procedure for computer systems security. B. SOX is a US law. C. SOX is an IEEE compliance procedure for IT management to produce audit reports. D. SOX is a private organization that provides best practices for financial institution computer systems. E. Section 404 of SOX is related to IT compliance.   Correct Answer: BE     QUESTION 392 Refer to the exhibit. Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 381-390

EnsurepassQUESTION 381 Refer to the exhibit. If SW4 is sending superior BPDUs, where should the root guard feature be configured to preserve SW3 as a root bridge?     A. SW4 Gi0/0 interface. B. Sw3 Gi0/0 interface. C. Sw2 Gi0/1 interface. D. SW2 Gi0/1 and SW3 Gi0/1   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 382 Refer to the exhibit. What is the reason for the failure of the DMVPN session between R1 and R2?     A. tunnel mode mismatch B. IPsec phase-1 Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 371-380

EnsurepassQUESTION 371 Which two statements about ASA transparent mode are true? (Choose two.)   A. Transparent mose acts as a Layer-3 firewall. B. The inside and outside interface must be in a different subnet. C. IP traffic will not pass unless it is permitted by an access-list. D. ARP traffic is dropped unless it is permitted. E. A configured route applies only to the traffic that is originated by the ASA. F. In multiple context mode, all contexts need to be in transparent Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 361-370

EnsurepassQUESTION 361 When is the supplicant considered to be clientless?   A. when the authentication server does not have credentials to authenticate. B. when the authenticator is missing the dot1x guest VLAN under the port with which the supplicant is connected. C. when the supplicant fails EAP-MD5 challenge with the authentication server. D. when the supplicant fails to respond to EAPOL messages from the authenticator. E. when the authenticator is missing the reauthentication Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 351-360

EnsurepassQUESTION 351 Which pair of ICMP messages is used in an inverse mapping attack?   A. Echo-Echo Request B. Route Solicitation- Time Exceeded C. Echo-Time Exceeded D. Echo Reply-Host Unreachable E. Echo-Host Unreachable   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 352 Which statement about a botnet attack is true?   A. The botnet attack is an attack on a firewall to disable it’s filtering ability. B. The botnet attack is a network sweeping attack to find Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 341-350

EnsurepassQUESTION 341 Which statement about the AH is true?   A. AH authenticates only the data. B. AH authenticates only the IP header. C. AH authenticates only the TCP-UDP header. D. AH authenticates the entire packet and any mutable fields. E. AH authenticates the entire packet except for any mutable fields.   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 342 Which three fields are part of the AH header? (Choose three.)   A. Source Address B. Destination Address Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 331-340

EnsurepassQUESTION 331 Which two statements about NHRP are true? (Choose two.)   A. NHRP is used for broadcast multi-access networks. B. NHRP allows NHC to dynamically learn the mapping of VPN IP to NBMA IP. C. NHRP allows NHS to dynamically learn the mapping of VPN IP to BMA IP. D. NHC registers with NHS. E. Traffic between two NHCs always flows through the NHS. F. NHRP provides Layer-2 to Layer-3 address mapping.   Correct Answer: BD     QUESTION 332 Which Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 321-330

EnsurepassQUESTION 321 Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the behavior of this configuration?     A. Host 10.10.10.1 will get translated as 20.20.20.1 from inside to outside. B. Host 20.20.20.1 will be translated as 10.10.10.1 from outside to inside. C. Host 20.20.20.1 will be translated as 10.10.10.1 from inside to outside. D. Host 10.10.10.1 will be translated as 20.20.20.1 from outside to inside.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 322 Which ICMP Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 311-320

EnsurepassQUESTION 311 Refer to the exhibit. According to this DHCP packet header, which field is populated by a DHCP relay agent with its own IP address before the DHCPDISCOVER message is forwarded to the DHCP server?     A. ciaddr B. yiaddr C. siaddr D. giaddr   Correct Answer: D                 QUESTION 312 Which statements apply to the above configuration? (Choose two.)   crypto isakmp profile vpn1 vrf vpn1 keyring vpn1 Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 301-310

EnsurepassQUESTION 301 Which configuration is the correct way to change a GET VPN Key Encryption Key lifetime to 10800 seconds on the key server?   A. crypto isakmp policy 1 lifetime 10800 B. crypto ipsec security-association lifetime seconds 10800 C. crypto ipsec profile getvpn-profile set security-association lifetime seconds 10800 ! crypto gdoi group GET-Group identity number 1234 server local sa ipsec 1 profile getvpn-profile D. crypto gdoi group GET-Group identity number 1234 Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 291-300

EnsurepassQUESTION 291 Which NTP stratum level means that the clock is unsynchronized?   A. 0 B. 1 C. 8 D. 16   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 292 Which statement is true about an NTP server?   A. It answers using UTC time. B. It uses the local time of the server with its time zone indication. C. It uses the local time of the server and does not indicate its time zone. D. It answers using the time zone of the client.   Correct Answer: A   Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 281-290

EnsurepassQUESTION 281 What is a primary function of the SXP protocol?   A. to extend a TrustSec domain on switches that do not support packet tagging with SGTs B. to map the SGT tag to VLAN information C. to allow the SGT tagged packets to be transmitted on trunks D. to exchange the SGT information between different TrustSec domains   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 282 In RFC 4034, DNSSEC introduced which four new resource record types? (Choose four.)   Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 271-280

EnsurepassQUESTION 271 Which three statements about the TACACS protocol are correct? (Choose three.)   A. TACACS+ is an IETF standard protocol. B. TACACS+ uses TCP port 47 by default. C. TACACS+ is considered to be more secure than the RADIUS protocol. D. TACACS+ can support authorization and accounting while having another separate authentication solution. E. TACACS+ only encrypts the password of the user for security. F. TACACS+ supports per-user or per-group for authorization Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 261-270

EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Which protocol is superseded by AES?   A. DES B. RSA C. RC4 D. MD5   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 262 What is the purpose of the SPI field in an IPsec packet? < b>  A. identifies a transmission channel B. provides anti-replay protection C. ensures data integrity D. contains a shared session key   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 263 Which IPsec protocol provides data integrity but no data encryption?   Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 251-260

EnsurepassQUESTION 251 Beacons, probe request, and association request frames are associated with which category?   A. management B. control C. data D. request   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 252 Which feature can be implemented to avoid any MPLS packet loss?   A. IP TTL propagation B. LDP IGP sync C. label advertisement sync D. conditional label advertisement E. PHP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 253 Which four types of VPN Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 241-250

EnsurepassQUESTION 241 Which MPLS label is the signaled value to activate PHP (penultimate hop popping)?   A. 0x00 B. php C. swap D. push E. imp-null Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 242 What action will be taken by a Cisco IOS router if a TCP packet, with the DF bit set, is larger than the egress interface MTU?   A. Split the packet into two packets, so that neither packet exceeds the egress interface MTU, and forward them out. B. Respond to the sender Read more […]

[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 Which three traffic conditions can be matched when configuring single rate, dual token bucket traffic policing on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)   A. conform B. normal C. violate D. peak E. exceed F. average   Correct Answer: ACE     QUESTION 232 A frame relay PVC at router HQ has a CIR of 768 kb/s and the frame relay PVC at router branch office has a CIR of 384 kb/s. Which QoS mechanism can best be used to ease the data congestion and Read more […]