[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 431-440

EnsurepassQUESTION 431 In optical transmission systems, chirped lasers are used for the purpose of:   A. Turning the laser to a specific ITU channel B. Keeping the signal wavelength “locked” to a specific technology C. Suppressing FWM and SBS non-linear effects D. None ofthe above   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 432 Which ITU publication defines the r equirements for communicating data over an optical network?   A. G.706 B. G.707 C. G.708 D. G.709 Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 421-430

EnsurepassQUESTION 421 In MPLS VPN, where must MP-BGP peering be configured?   A. in all CE routers within a VPN community B. in all CE routers across a VPN community C. in all PE routers within a VPN community D. in all PE routers across a VPN community E. in all PE and CE routers within a VPN community F. in all PE and CE routers across a VPN community   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 422 An engineer is designing a SONET network using Cisco 7600 and the ONS Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 411-420

EnsurepassQUESTION 411 A network engineer is looking for a specific VRF routing table in the PE router of an Service Provider. Which two information points will be listed in the routing table? (Choose two.)   A. routes received from the directly connected CE B. routes received from the other MP-BGP PE peer C. routes received from the other IGP PE peer D. routes received from the same AS E. routes of the global routing table   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 412 Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 391-400

EnsurepassQUESTION 391 Which option is the minimum MTU of a link to form a full IS-IS adjacency successfully?   A. 4096 bytes B. 1500 bytes C. 1492 bytes D. 1460 bytes   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 392 What are the three building blocks of the Cisco VPLS architecture? (Choose three.)   A. L2VPN B. Ethernet Virtual Switch Interface C. VLAN Trunk Protocol D. State Synchronization Protocol E. Label Distribution Protocol F. Resource Reservation Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 401-410

EnsurepassQUESTION 401 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 402 A network engineer observes increasing output drops on the serial interface. Which two solutions can be implemented to minimize these drops? (Choose two.)   A. Increase the MTU size on the link. B. Replace the serial cable between the connecting devices. C. Turn on fast switching. D. Increase the output hold queue size. E. Implement priority queuing on slower serial links by configuring priority Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 381-390

EnsurepassQUESTION 381 Which statement about IPv6 security is true?   A. Reconnaissance attacks are easier to do in IPv6 compared to IPv4. B. IPv6 amplification attacks can happen using IPv6 broadcast address. C. RA-guard feature is used to block rogue RAs. D. ICMP policies on firewalls do not need to be changed for IPv6 because ICMP is Layer 3 agnostic.   Correct Answer: C       QUESTION 382 A network engineer wants to deploy a VPLS service within the MPLS Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 371-380

EnsurepassQUESTION 371 A service provider with MPLS traffic-eng tunnels is supporting multicast traffic that uses RPF to ensure the source of the sender. The unicast routing table points the source through TE, which does not support multicast and RPF fails. Which action fixes the issue?   A. Use auto-route announce under MPLS TE. B. Use multicast-intact under IGP. C. Use IGMP snooping. D. Use CGMP.   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 372 You applied this ACL to the Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 351-360

Ensurepass QUESTION 351 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 352 Which mode does PPP interface use for peer authentication?   A. in-band B. semi-in-band C. out-band D. semi-out-band E. in-band and out-band   Correct Answer: C         QUESTION 353 Which statement describes a restriction of inter-AS MPLS VPN?   A. Allows a VPN to cross more than one service provider backbone. B. Inter-AS functionality is available using Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 361-370

EnsurepassQUESTION 361 Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (Urpf ) can work in the following modes:   A. Safe mode B. Loose mode C. Strict mode D. Express mode E. Tunnel mode   Correct Answer: BC     QUESTION 362 Which two statements about MPLS Label Distribution Protocol (LDP) are true? (Choose two)   A. LDP hello packets are sent to TCP 646. B. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 646. C. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 711. D. LDP hello packets Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 341-350

EnsurepassQUESTION 341 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:                   QUESTION 342 A network engineer is asked to monitor the VPLS services using IP LSP traceroute and ping. Which feature should be used to achieve this goal?   A. MPLS OAM B. IP SLA C. PW D. AToM   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 343 The origin is a mandatory attribute that defines the origin of the path information. Which three options are valid origin Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 321-330

EnsurepassQUESTION 321 An ISP provides DSL services to home customers. Each customer is given a username and a password. The ISP RADIUS server is configured to send a challenge to its clients along with the server hostname. Which two protocols should be used to deliver this service? (Choose two.)   A. PPP B. PPPoE C. PAP D. CHAP E. HDLC   Correct Answer: BD     QUESTION 322 What are the three operating modes of HDLC? (Choose three.)   A. Normal Peer Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 331-340

EnsurepassQUESTION 331 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 have a static default route that is configured to point toward the ISP. Both R1 and R2 routers redistribute the default route into OSPF. R2 is the primary gateway toward the ISP and R1 is the backup gateway. All link metrics are the same. Which two steps ensure that traffic to the ISP flows through R2 when the network works properly? (Choose two.)   A. Modify the preference value of the default route on R1 so that it is less preferred Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 291-300

EnsurepassQUESTION 291 What Cisco IOS feature examines packets received to make sure that the source address and interface are in the routing table and match the interface that the packet was received on?   A. MPLS Traffic Engineering B. Receive ACL C. Unicast RPF D. Authentication E. Dynamic access-lists   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 292 RFC 3270 describes Differentiated Services (Diff-Serv) over Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) networks. Which model Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 301-310

EnsurepassQUESTION 301 What is the port number of the IPsec Encapsulating Security Payload packet?   A. UDP port 50 B. IP protocol 51 C. TCP port 51 D. TCP port 50 E. IP protocol 50 F. UDP port51   Correct Answer: E Explanation: 6.2. Managed Security services traversing the core AH operates directly on top of IP, using IP protocol number 51. ESP operates directly on top of IP, using IP protocol number 50.     QUESTION 302 Which of the following comparison of Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 311-320

Ensurepass HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 281-290

EnsurepassQUESTION 281 Which of the following IOS features can prevent IP spoofing attacks?   A. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (uRPF) B. MPLS traffic Engineering C. Cisco Express Forwarding D. PPP over Ethernet E. IS-IS routing   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 282 When provisioning for Interactive-Video (e.g. video conferencing traffic) which three statements depicts the correct requirements?   A. Loss should be no more than 1 percent. B. One-way Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 261-270

EnsurepassQUESTION 261 A network administrator wants to detect a login attack against a router. What IOS command can make the attack recorded in syslog server?   A. Login detect login-failure log B. none of the above C. Logging detect fail-login D. Login on-failure log E. Logging login on-failure Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 262 How many content definitions does CSG allow?   A. 40 B. 400 C. 4000 D. 40,000   Correct Answer: C Explanation: CISCO Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 271-280

EnsurepassQUESTION 271 R1#show ip cache flow.     A network administrator issues the command “show ip cache flow” and finds the shown output. What can be concluded? (Choose two.)   A. It is normal traffic. B. There is a potential sacrificed host located at network 192.1.6.0 generating attacks. C. There is a potential DOS attack on device of 194.10.6.2. D. It is multicast traffic source from 194.10.6.2 E. It is multicast traffic destined for 194.10.6.2   Correct Read more […]