[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which four services use the inner labels of an MPLS label stack? (Choose four)   A. MPLS VPN B. switching path in MPLS core C. Cisco MPLS Traffic Engineering and Fast Reroute D. MPLS over ATM E. VPN over Traffic Engineering core F. any transport over MPLS   Correct Answer: ACEF     QUESTION 62 R3 and R4 are Route-Reflectors and there is an iBGP session between them, there is NO iBGP session between R1 and R2. For an External Route from Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the BGP synchronization rule?   A. BGP should not advertise a route until that route has been learned via an IGP. B. Routing information received through an EBGP session is not forwarding to another EBGP neighbor, only to IBGP neighbors. C. BGP neighbor peering are established and synchronized using TCP. D. BGP should not advertise a route when that route has been learned via an IGP E. Routing information received through an IBGP session is not Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which of the following technologies can improve convergence time following a link failure in a service provider network? (Choose two.)   A. RSVP B. MPLS TE FR C. MPLS VPN D. SNMP E. BFD F. VPL S   Correct Answer: BE     QUESTION 52 What is the default SPF throttle timer in OSPF?   A. 5s B. 10ms C. 0ms D. 30s E. 1s F. 500ms   Correct Answer: A                     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What is the default BGP scanner time?   A. 10 minutes B. 5 minutes C. 120 seconds D. 60 seconds E. 30 minutes   Correct Answer: D Explanation: The scanning interval of BGP routing information. Valid values are from 15 to 60 seconds. The default is 60 seconds.     QUESTION 42 Which three BGP attributes are carried by TLV? (Choose three)   A. Local Preference B. Weight C. Origin D. Network Layer Reachability Information (NLRI) Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 In MPLS traffic engineering, which one of the following protocols is used for Path Setup?   A. BGP B. OSPF C. ISIS D. RSVP   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 32 The OSPF External LSA for prefix x.x.x.x exists in the OSPF database, but the prefix is not installed in the routing table. Which are possible explanations? (Choose three)   A. ASBR originating the LSA is not reachable. B. Route to the Forwarding Address is an internal OSPF Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 The IPv6 address FE80::656:78FF:FE9A:BCDE is what type of address?   A. Site-local B. Link-local C. Multicast D. None of the above   Correct Answer: B Explanation: A link-local address is an IPv6 unicast address that can be automatically configured on any interface using the link-local prefix FE80::/10 (1111 1110 10) and the interface identifier in the modified EUI-64 format. Link-local addresses are not necessarily bound to the MAC address (configured Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS-1 system?   A. One route processor (RP) card and one modular services card (MSC) B. One distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC) C. One line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC) D. One route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC) E. One line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)   Correct Answer: C Explanation: 1.4. SP Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (June 2016) Cisco 400-201 Practice Test 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which statements are correct for forwarding traffic into MPLS TE tunnels? (Choose three.)   A. Autoroute causes the tunnel to be treated as a directly connected link to the head-end. B. Autoroute causes the TE head-end to establish IGP adjacency with the tail-end over the tunnel. C. Forwarding adjacency makes the TE head-end node advertise the Tunnel LSP into the IGP. D. Forwarding adjacency supports unequal cost load balancing over multiple TE tunnels.   Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 381-390

EnsurepassQUESTION 381 Which statement about IPv6 security is true?   A. Reconnaissance attacks are easier to do in IPv6 compared to IPv4. B. IPv6 amplification attacks can happen using IPv6 broadcast address. C. RA-guard feature is used to block rogue RAs. D. ICMP policies on firewalls do not need to be changed for IPv6 because ICMP is Layer 3 agnostic.   Correct Answer: C       QUESTION 382 A network engineer wants to deploy a VPLS service within the MPLS Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 391-400

EnsurepassQUESTION 391 Which option is the minimum MTU of a link to form a full IS-IS adjacency successfully?   A. 4096 bytes B. 1500 bytes C. 1492 bytes D. 1460 bytes   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 392 What are the three building blocks of the Cisco VPLS architecture? (Choose three.)   A. L2VPN B. Ethernet Virtual Switch Interface C. VLAN Trunk Protocol D. State Synchronization Protocol E. Label Distribution Protocol F. Resource Reservation Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 351-360

EnsurepassQUESTION 351 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 352 Which mode does PPP interface use for peer authentication?   A. in-band B. semi-in-band C. out-band D. semi-out-band E. in-band and out-band   Correct Answer: C         QUESTION 353 Which statement describes a restriction of inter-AS MPLS VPN?   A. Allows a VPN to cross more than one service provider backbone. B. Inter-AS functionality is available using Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 361-370

EnsurepassQUESTION 361 Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (Urpf ) can work in the following modes:   A. Safe mode B. Loose mode C. Strict mode D. Express mode E. Tunnel mode   Correct Answer: BC     QUESTION 362 Which two statements about MPLS Label Distribution Protocol (LDP) are true? (Choose two)   A. LDP hello packets are sent to TCP 646. B. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 646. C. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 711. D. LDP hello packets Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 371-380

EnsurepassQUESTION 371 A service provider with MPLS traffic-eng tunnels is supporting multicast traffic that uses RPF to ensure the source of the sender. The unicast routing table points the source through TE, which does not support multicast and RPF fails. Which action fixes the issue?   A. Use auto-route announce under MPLS TE. B. Use multicast-intact under IGP. C. Use IGMP snooping. D. Use CGMP.   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 372 You applied this ACL to the Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 321-330

EnsurepassQUESTION 321 An ISP provides DSL services to home customers. Each customer is given a username and a password. The ISP RADIUS server is configured to send a challenge to its clients along with the server hostname. Which two protocols should be used to deliver this service? (Choose two.)   A. PPP B. PPPoE C. PAP D. CHAP E. HDLC   Correct Answer: BD     QUESTION 322 What are the three operating modes of HDLC? (Choose three.)   A. Normal Peer Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 331-340

EnsurepassQUESTION 331 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 have a static default route that is configured to point toward the ISP. Both R1 and R2 routers redistribute the default route into OSPF. R2 is the primary gateway toward the ISP and R1 is the backup gateway. All link metrics are the same. Which two steps ensure that traffic to the ISP flows through R2 when the network works properly? (Choose two.)   A. Modify the preference value of the default route on R1 so that it is less preferred Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 341-350

EnsurepassQUESTION 341 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:                   QUESTION 342 A network engineer is asked to monitor the VPLS services using IP LSP traceroute and ping. Which feature should be used to achieve this goal?   A. MPLS OAM B. IP SLA C. PW D. AToM   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 343 The origin is a mandatory attribute that defines the origin of the path information. Which three options are valid origin Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 311-320

Ensurepass HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (November) Cisco 400-201 Actual Tests 301-310

EnsurepassQUESTION 301 What is the port number of the IPsec Encapsulating Security Payload packet?   A. UDP port 50 B. IP protocol 51 C. TCP port 51 D. TCP port 50 E. IP protocol 50 F. UDP port51   Correct Answer: E Explanation: 6.2. Managed Security services traversing the core AH operates directly on top of IP, using IP protocol number 51. ESP operates directly on top of IP, using IP protocol number 50.     QUESTION 302 Which of the following comparison of Read more […]